Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, FOUNDRY LANE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 1DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,500
Last Sold Price
4 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,500
+9.8%
Sold on 4 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
-6.5%
Sold on 19 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+43.1%
Sold on 25 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
-33.1%
Sold on 23 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,125 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,125
Sold on 23 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 1DJ
← Back to All Properties