Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, SUTTON ROAD, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1HJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
-4.8%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000
+87.9%
Sold on 19 July 2022
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+0.0%
Sold on 16 July 2012
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+94.1%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+57.4%
Sold on 19 October 2000
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 6 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1HJ
← Back to All Properties