Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, ALBANY VIEW, STAINLAND ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 9AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.0%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£69,000
-8.0%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+87.7%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 11 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 9AJ
← Back to All Properties