Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
102, SOUTHOVER STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9UD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£445,000
+18.7%
Sold on 3 February 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+29.3%
Sold on 1 August 2018
Terraced
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£289,950
+36.8%
Sold on 10 September 2007
Terraced
+£77,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,000
Sold on 29 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9UD
← Back to All Properties