TUDOR COTTAGE, THE STREET, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK

IP6 9BT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.9%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£185,000-3.9%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,500+2.4%
Sold on 3 August 2010
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000+157.5%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+4.3%
Sold on 1 December 1997
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 4 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1