Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, SUTTON AVENUE, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 7NZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£233,000
+3.6%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+10.3%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Terraced
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£203,950
+45.7%
Sold on 24 November 2014
Terraced
+£63,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
-26.3%
Sold on 12 March 2009
Terraced
-£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 25 September 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 7NZ
← Back to All Properties