Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, HAREWOOD ROAD, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M44 6DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,500
+37.1%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+29.2%
Sold on 5 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+7.1%
Sold on 22 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 27 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M44 6DL
← Back to All Properties