Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BYRON AVENUE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 2BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£500,000
+19.0%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£420,000
+23.5%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+60.4%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,000
Sold on 26 August 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 2BN
← Back to All Properties