Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CHADWICK DRIVE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 2QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£192,000
+12.9%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+30.8%
Sold on 18 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
-8.5%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 27 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 2QX
← Back to All Properties