Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5A, SILVA CLOSE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£344,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£76,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£344,500
+28.7%
Sold on 29 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£76,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,700
+50.4%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£89,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+18.7%
Sold on 6 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 5 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2SY
← Back to All Properties