Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER LYTHE FARM, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA2 8RE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£835,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+243.6%
Price Change
+£592,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£835,000
+243.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£592,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£243,000
Sold on 2 May 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA2 8RE
← Back to All Properties