Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
367, THORNEY LEYS, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.5%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£191,000
+70.5%
Sold on 28 October 2013
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+9.8%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+47.8%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+22.1%
Sold on 3 July 1998
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5NP
← Back to All Properties