40, NEW ROAD, HEBDEN BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX7 5DZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+132.6%
Price Change
+£171,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£300,000+132.6%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Terraced
+£171,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000+43.4%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950+32.3%
Sold on 29 August 2000
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 25 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1