Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
231, HIGH KINGSDOWN, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS2 8DG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£380,000
+35.2%
Sold on 21 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£281,000
+40.5%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+33.3%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+88.7%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 23 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS2 8DG
← Back to All Properties