Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
122, KINGS ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 5RG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+1.6%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£320,000
+15.7%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£276,500
+38.3%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Terraced
+£76,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+14.3%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+60.6%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 28 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 5RG
← Back to All Properties