2, BANKFIELD AVENUE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER

SK4 2JH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£333,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£333,000+46.7%
Sold on 14 March 2023
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000+85.2%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Terraced
+£104,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,600+131.3%
Sold on 9 September 2003
Terraced
+£69,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 9 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1