Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BIRCH AVENUE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 0PB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.0%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,000
+58.0%
Sold on 30 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+0.0%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 21 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+160.4%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 13 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 0PB
← Back to All Properties