Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WESTGATE STREET, DOWNHAM MARKET, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE38 0PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+60.0%
Sold on 23 August 2018
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
-11.6%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Detached
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+84.3%
Sold on 23 January 2009
Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 16 April 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE38 0PA
← Back to All Properties