Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, FINCH CLOSE, FAVERSHAM, SWALE, KENT
ME13 8JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£470,000
+40.3%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
-4.3%
Sold on 3 January 2020
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
-13.6%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Terraced
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£405,000
+76.1%
Sold on 19 February 2018
Terraced
+£175,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£229,995
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME13 8JX
← Back to All Properties