28, DIGBY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP4 3NB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2009
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£350,000+22.0%
Sold on 5 August 2009
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£287,000+55.1%
Sold on 13 May 2005
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000+13.1%
Sold on 8 May 2003
Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,500+103.3%
Sold on 22 May 2002
Detached
+£83,096 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,404-13.5%
Sold on 30 October 2001
Detached
-£12,546 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,950
Sold on 4 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1