Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, THE RYDE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 4TN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£510,000
+25.9%
Sold on 21 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£405,000
+6.6%
Sold on 5 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£380,000
+55.1%
Sold on 21 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 16 January 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 4TN
← Back to All Properties