Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GROSVENOR CRESCENT, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 9NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+25.0%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+55.0%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+17.6%
Sold on 3 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 4 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN4 9NL
← Back to All Properties