Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, YORK ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 8BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 25 January 2021
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+39.2%
Sold on 23 May 2017
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+104.3%
Sold on 4 February 2011
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 16 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 8BX
← Back to All Properties