Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, OXLEY ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1NX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£149,000
+2.8%
Sold on 28 January 2020
Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
-3.3%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+30.4%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+238.2%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 30 May 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 1NX
← Back to All Properties