6, BOWER LANE, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT

ME16 8BJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£235,000+27.0%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000+0.0%
Sold on 6 June 2013
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+117.6%
Sold on 15 April 2010
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+17.2%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 29 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1