Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, RIDGEWOOD CLOSE, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 6HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.1%
Price Change
+£120,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+75.1%
Sold on 16 April 2025
Terraced
+£120,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,950
+10.3%
Sold on 15 September 2011
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+10.7%
Sold on 9 April 2010
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+107.9%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 23 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD17 6HE
← Back to All Properties