Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, THE SLADES, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4SJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.8%
Price Change
+£167,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+91.8%
Sold on 7 July 2025
Terraced
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+174.4%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 11 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4SJ
← Back to All Properties