Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BROOK AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 7HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£120,000
+12.1%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+4.4%
Sold on 24 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+70.8%
Sold on 20 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£42,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 7HL
← Back to All Properties