Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, NEWBURGH ROAD, GRAYS, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM17 6UG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.2%
Price Change
+£109,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+60.2%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Terraced
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,000
+23.1%
Sold on 17 December 2007
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+19.0%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+30.0%
Sold on 22 July 2002
Terraced
+£28,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,995
Sold on 15 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM17 6UG
← Back to All Properties