Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 39, CARNARVON ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 6QF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.6%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
-11.6%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+52.7%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,250
Sold on 17 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 6QF
← Back to All Properties