Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
214, STAINLAND ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 9AJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+9.7%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+10.7%
Sold on 21 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+21.7%
Sold on 8 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+38.6%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+12.2%
Sold on 19 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 9AJ
← Back to All Properties