Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BLYTHE COURT, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 5JS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.8%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
-12.8%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£109,000
+10.1%
Sold on 16 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,000
+5.3%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
-6.9%
Sold on 15 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+169.3%
Sold on 28 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 5JS
← Back to All Properties