Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, YORK ROAD, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 0XG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,500
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£203,500
+14.3%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+196.7%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£118,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 8 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 0XG
← Back to All Properties