Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, KNOWSLEY ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3RL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£487,500
Last Sold Price
16 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£227,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£487,500
+87.5%
Sold on 16 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£227,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+11.6%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,000
-2.9%
Sold on 6 October 2010
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+26.3%
Sold on 22 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 3 February 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3RL
← Back to All Properties