Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BRIDEWELL CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 7RB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.4%
Price Change
+£127,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+73.4%
Sold on 18 March 2021
Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+85.0%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 17 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7RB
← Back to All Properties