34, OAK ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE

S42 5YB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£220,000+35.8%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000+163.4%
Sold on 14 April 2008
Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,500+11.8%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 17 November 1995
Detached
Sale #1