Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
183, PONTEFRACT ROAD, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 5AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.4%
Price Change
-£9,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
-7.4%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,950
-10.0%
Sold on 29 January 2008
Terraced
-£15,049 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,999
+275.0%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
+£109,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 19 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF7 5AA
← Back to All Properties