Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MALLARD WAY, BRANDON, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP27 0YJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.6%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
-4.6%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+22.6%
Sold on 8 October 2021
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+37.7%
Sold on 18 April 2018
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+120.0%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 31 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP27 0YJ
← Back to All Properties