Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, GROVE AVENUE, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 1JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£74,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£352,000
+26.8%
Sold on 16 September 2021
Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£277,500
+14.7%
Sold on 22 March 2017
Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,000
+5.2%
Sold on 17 September 2014
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+198.7%
Sold on 20 May 2008
Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 23 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 1JX
← Back to All Properties