Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
157, DELAPRE DRIVE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3WS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+50.0%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+42.9%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+98.3%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+20.0%
Sold on 8 January 1999
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 24 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 3WS
← Back to All Properties