Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, GEORGE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£53,535 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+16.7%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Terraced
+£53,535 from previous sale
Sale #4
£321,465
+63.2%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Terraced
+£124,465 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+64.2%
Sold on 1 August 2007
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 8 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7NT
← Back to All Properties