Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SOUTHWAYS, NEP TOWN ROAD, HENFIELD, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
BN5 9DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£835,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.7%
Price Change
+£340,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£835,000
+68.7%
Sold on 15 May 2025
Detached
+£340,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£495,000
+3.1%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£480,000
+108.7%
Sold on 13 September 2006
Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 19 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN5 9DU
← Back to All Properties