Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
191, BARNS LANE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS4 1HN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£288,000
+60.0%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+20.0%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+69.5%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+105.8%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 23 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS4 1HN
← Back to All Properties