4, BRIDGE COTTAGES, BANBURY, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

OX17 2BG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£215,000+30.3%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+65.0%
Sold on 10 March 2014
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000+86.9%
Sold on 20 August 2001
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 30 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1