Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CONSTABLE CLOSE, DUNSTABLE, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5ST
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+58.6%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+81.3%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+70.2%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£32,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 6 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU5 5ST
← Back to All Properties