Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, MILTON ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£304,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.7%
Price Change
+£129,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£304,000
+73.7%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Terraced
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+94.6%
Sold on 9 August 2010
Terraced
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+28.6%
Sold on 21 August 1998
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 31 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 2HR
← Back to All Properties