Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LEAFIELD WAY, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD2 3RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+54.1%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+23.5%
Sold on 30 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+81.6%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 18 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD2 3RY
← Back to All Properties