Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, WHARF HOUSE, WATERSIDE, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B90 1UE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+2.0%
Sold on 18 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+17.2%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,500
+17.6%
Sold on 5 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
-44.8%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£335,000
Sold on 11 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B90 1UE
← Back to All Properties