Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CASTLE VIEW, HORSLEY LANE, TARPORLEY, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW6 9TP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£743,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.0%
Price Change
+£298,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£743,000
+67.0%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Detached
+£298,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£445,000
+1.7%
Sold on 29 June 2006
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£437,500
Sold on 16 August 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW6 9TP
← Back to All Properties