Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BIRCHEN CLOSE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5EP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
-2.9%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+96.7%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Detached
+£86,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,950
Sold on 14 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5EP
← Back to All Properties